Tendring Hundred Riding Club
Tendring Hundred Riding Club

Dressage Results 2022

Dressage 2nd April 2022

 

INTRO B

SENIORS

1ST          EMMA BRINE     TOY STORY          72.60%

JUNIORS

1ST           MIA RUSH           WINNIE                69.78%

 

INTRO A

SENIORS

1ST           SARA RICHARDSON         TILLY      72.39%

2ND          JENNA DAVIES                   HARLEQUIN MOSACIC                   71.30%

3RD          SARAH ENDEAN                COVERHILL WHITETHORN             68.69%

4TH          GEMMA DANIELS             GENTRY                                                67.60%

5TH          FIONA DUNN                     THE B’S KNEES                                   67.39%

JUNIORS

1ST           NIEVE GREYSON               ABBOTSVALE REMUS                      70.21%

 

PRELIM 12

SENIORS

1ST           CHLOE MASON                 MASTERCLASS                                   74.44%

2ND          ZARA THAIN                       SIR ALTINKUM                                   72.59%

3RD          JANE HUBERT                     BUSY MORNING                               67.40%

4TH          EMMA BRINE                     TOY STORY                                          67.03%

5TH          GEMMA DANIELS             GENTRY                                                66.31%

6TH          SAM MORGAN                  LIBERTY BELL                                      62.03%

JUNIORS

1ST           NIEVE GREYSON               ABBOTSVALE REMUS                      69.62%

1ST           ISOBEL HINDE                    RUBHAN PRINCE                              69.62%

 

PRELIM 18

SENIORS

1ST           CHLOE MASON                 SHOWTIME AFIA                              73.65%

2ND          ZARA THAIN                       SIR ALTINKUM                                  71.15

3RD          LYNDSEY SALMON           GEORGE                                               70.19%

4TH          SANDRA WATTS                MRS COBB                                          69.42%

5TH          FIONA DUNN                     THE B’S KNEES                                   65%

6TH          JANE HUBERT                     BUSY MORNING                               64.61%

 

NOVICE 24

RESTRICTED

1ST          JULIE WARNER                  HOLYPARK SHADOW                       63.26%

OPEN

1ST           LYNDSEY SALMON           GEORGE                                               68.69%

 

NOVICE 34

1ST           MEG ADAMS                      FORTH MOUNTAIN                         70.23%

 

ELE 42

1ST           MEG ADAMS                      FORTH MOUNTAIN                         66.09%

 

ELE 50

1ST          ALI BLACK                            JOE’S HERO                                      66.25%

 

BE96

1ST          CASSIDY SARGENT                           QUESTY                                32.25

 

BE106

1ST          CASSIDY SARGENT                           QUESTY                                28.75

APRIL DRESSAGE RESULTS.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [61.9 KB]

Dressage 6th February 2022

Intro A

Seniors

1st           N Whitnell           Henry                                                     71.73%

2nd          S Kirwan              Scout                                                     71.3%

3rd           S Endean             Cloverhill Whitethorn                         70.43%

4th           R Lofthouse        Tilly                                                        68.69%

=5th        V Rudd                 Tallulah                                                  67.6%

=5th        K Fullalove          Yarty Duchess                                      67.6%

6th           Z Brumbley         Coco                                                      65.21%

Juniors 

1st           E Lewis                 Bracken                                               67.82%

2nd          M Rush                 Winnie                                                  67.6%

3rd           C Collier                Betsey                                                  65.86%

 

 

Intro C

Seniors

1st           J Davies                Harlequin Mosaic                              72.39%

2nd          C Evans                 Tiger                                                     70.43%

3rd           K Phillips              Grace                                                    69.34%

4th           S Richardson       Tilly                                                       68.91%

5th           S Endean              Cloverhill Whitethorn                        68.69%

6th           S Morgan              Liberty Bell                                         67.39%

Juniors

1st           N Greyson            Abbotts Vale Remus                         68.74%

 

 

Prelim 7

Seniors

1st           N Whitnell                           Henry                                                   69.77%

2nd          J Hubert                               Busy Morning                                    69.54%

3rd           J Davies                               Harlequin Mosaic                             69.32%

4th           B East                                  Joey                                                     67.5%

5th           S Harrison-Osborne           Spice                                                   67.27%

6th           S Morgan                             Liberty Bell                                         64.09%

Juniors 

1st           N Greyson                          Abbotts Vale Remus                          69.77%

 

 

Prelim 14

Seniors

1st           C Mason                              Masterclass                                        73.65%

2nd          S Watts                                Mrs Cob                                               70.38%

3rd           S Harrison-Osborne           Spice                                                   68.46%

4th           J Hubert                               Busy Morning                                    67.88%

Juniors

1st           I Hinde                              Rhuban Prince                                       73.27%

 

Novice 34

Restricted                           

1st           C Mason              Master Class                                                      70.24%

2nd          S Timmis              Robbie                                                                66.19%

3rd           J Warner              Hollypark Shadow                                            65.48%

Open    

1st           C Clark                  Lady Evelyn                                                       71.43%

2nd          S Newbury          True Romany Jewel                                          70.95%

3rd           L Green                Chief of Command                                            70%

4th           E Simpson           Vancouverite                                                     67.38%

 

Novice 22

1st           L Green                Chief of Command                                         69.13%

2nd          E Simpson           Vancouverite                                                   67.59%

 

Medium 69

1st           C Wells                 Mission Colour                                               67.12%

DRESSAGE SHOW 6TH FEBRUARY 2022 RESULTS.[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [95.8 KB]
Print Print | Sitemap
© Tendring Hundred Riding Club