Tendring Hundred Riding Club
Tendring Hundred Riding Club

Dressage Results 2019

Team Dressage - November 2nd 2019

     

1st

S Kirwan

Scout

65.86%

B Mason

Cor de Corine

74.09%

C Mason

Freddie Fly

73.39%

 

Total

520 (71.23%)

2nd

R Arkinson Parsons

Ishusherela

65%

L Salmon

George

68.63%

T Halsall

Hallmark

75.90%

 

Total

513 (70.27%

3rd

T Hinde

Freya

66.95%

I Hinde

Molly

69.09%

L Hinde

Nebo

71.42%

 

Total

506 (69.31%

4th

C Mason

Ben

68.26%

C Sargent

Questy

68.63%

H Gregory

Ella Lee

68.75%

 

Total

500.5 (68.56%

5th

S Morton

Kitty

68.91%

A Bush

Merlin

65%

E Brine

Sillan Thomas

69.10%

 

Total

495 (67.80%

6th

K Flower

George

62.39%

C Mann

Chance

65.45%

A fenn

Hollywellbarton Rowan

71.96%

 

Total

489 (66.98%)

7th

E Last

Dilly Mor

65.86%

E Organ

Spring Surpirse

66.13%

J Sinclair

Grace

62.39%

 

Total

478.5 (65.54%)

8th

J Gooby

Chance

65.21%

S Tricker

Cassie

65.22%

I Kim

Showmakers Gemini

65.35%

 

Total

476.5 (65.27)

9th

K Catchpole

Deny

64.56%

G Hoaon Suarez

Anthony

68.63%

A Black

Corky

61.24%

   

Total

471.5 (64.58%)

10th

R Willis

Grace

62.39%

Y Ticquet

Orame Vito

67.72%

S Day

Luca

62.32%

     

467 (63.77%)

11th

J Chaplin

Morley

65.65%

T Oakford

Willow

63.63%

A Fenn

George

66.42%

 

Total

447 (61.23%)

12th

R Lofthouse

Bella

65.86%

K Amor

Josie

67.27%

H Eade

CEF

Retired

 

Total

299.5

Individual Placings

 

     

INTRO B

1ST

S Morton and Kitty

 

2ND

C Mason and Benajmin

 

3RD

T Hinde and Freya

 

4TH

E Last and Dilly Mor

 

5TH

S Kirwan and Scout

 

6TH

R Lofthouse and Bella

     

PRELIM 7

1ST

B Mason and Cor de Corine

 

2ND

I Hinde and Molly

 

3RD

C Sargent and Questy

 

4TH

L Salmon and Geroge

 

5TH

Y Ticquet and Orame Vito

 

6TH

K Amor and Josie

     

NOVICE 27

1ST

T Halsall and Hallmark

 

2ND

C Mason and Freddie Fly

 

3RD

A Fenn and Hollywellbarton Rowan

 

4TH

L Hinde and Nebo

 

5TH

S Newbury and Romany Jewell

 

6TH

E Brine and Sillan Thomas

         
THRC Dressage September 2019            
               
Intro C Seniors    
               
1st Sarah Elliott Archie          
2nd Rachel Parsons Atkinson Ishusherella          
3rd Zoe Brumbley Frankie          
               
  Juniors          
1st G Thomas Skye          
               
Intro A Seniors    
               
1st R Lofthouse Bella          
2nd A Bush Merlin          
3rd S Kirwan Scout          
               
  Juniors          
1st T Densham Orlando          
               
Prelim 12 Seniors  
               
1st E Kerr Adagio          
2nd S Cavill Colour me Ruben          
3rd E Atrill Coco          
4th S Richardson Tilly One Sock          
5th K Amor Josie          
6th A Bush Merlin          
               
  Juniors            
1st I Hinde Molly          
2nd B Mason Scout          
               
Prelim 14 Seniors  
               
1st E Kerr Adagio          
2nd S Timmis Robbie          
3rd J Warner Holly Park Shaddow          
4th S Cavill Colour me Ruben          
5th s Richardson Tilly One Sock          
               
  Juniors            
1st C Sargent Questy          
2nd E Hood Ebony Tilly          
               
Novice 24            
Restricted            
1st H Gregory Ella Lee          
Open              
1st L Green Chief of Command          
               
Novice 34            
1st L Hinde Nebo          
2nd L Green Chief of Command          
             
Ele 42            
1st C Mason Greenfinch's Freddie Fly          
               
Ele 49              
1st C Mason Greenfinch's Freddie Fly          
               

Novice Dressage - Saturday July 6th

Intro A - Juniors

1st Jemima Bush Merlin
2nd Alice Hart Gypsy

Intro A - Seniors

1st Henrietta McRae Willow
2nd Thalia Dale Box Of Tricks
3rd Sarah Morton Kitty
4th Danielle Rose Coopers Lad
5th

Alison Fairbanks

Cornelious
6th Jane Hubert Busy Morning

Intro C - Juniors

1st Jemima Bush Merlin

Intro C - Seniors

1st Chris Eaton Matchmakers Charm
2nd Sarah Morton Kitty
3rd Jessica Eaton Compton Ford
4th Sophia Clarke Flora
5th Fay Giles Bondi Comet
6th Kirsty Richardson Honey

Prelim 7 - Juniors

1st Isobel Hinde Molly

Prelim 7 - Seniors

1st Danielle Rose Coopers Lad
2nd Chris Eaton Matchmakers Charm
3rd Tess Hinde Craughwell Lucy
4th Katy Richardson Honey
5th Jessica Eaton Compton Ford

Dressage Results - Saturday June 1st

Intro A - Seniors

1st Christine Kimberley

2nd Emma Last

3rd Sophie Clarke

4th Lyn Prendergast

Intro A - Juniors

1st Faye Collier

2nd Josephine Frances

3rd Marni Middleton

 

Intro B - Seniors

1st Jessica Eaton

2nd A. Fuller-Jones

3rd Christine Kimberley

4th Rachel Lofthouse

5th Chris Eaton

6th Emma Last

Intro B - Juniors

1st Josephine Francis

2nd Marni Middleton

 

Prelim 7 - Seniors

1st Julie Watson

2nd Jessica Eaton

3rd Gemma Shanks

4th Angela Bush

5th Mia Hare

 

Prelim 7 - Juniors

1st Cassidy Sargent

2nd Beth Mason

Prelim 13 - Seniors

1st Hayley Eade

2nd Helan Kinsella

3rd Gemma Shanks

Prelim 13 - Juniors

1st Holly Gregory

 

Novice 30 - Open

1st Chloe Mason

2nd Hannah Everitt

3rd Helen Kinsella

4th Hayley Eade

Novice 30 - Restricted

1st Ali Power

 

Novice 34

1st Hannah Everitt

 

Prelim 15 

1st Ali Power

 

Elementary 40

1st Jenna Davies

2nd Chloe Mason

 

Elementary 43

1st Jenna Davies

Dressage Results - Saturday May 4th

Intro B - Seniors

1st G.Shanks

2nd B.East

3rd E.Last

4th S.Kirwan

5th G.Cribb

Intro B - Juniors

1st N.Berryman-Watts

2nd M.Middleton

 

Intro C - Seniors

1st A.Bush

2nd M.Whiteman

3rd H.Kemp

4th S.Kirwan

5th B.East

Intro C - Juniors

1st M.Middleton

 

Prelim 1 - Seniors

1st G.Shanks

2nd L. Hughes

3rd A. Bush

4th J.Warner

5th H.Kemp

6th B.East

Prelim 1 - Juniors

1st I.Hinde

 

Prelim 13 - Seniors

1st H.Farrer (Magnum)

2nd H. Farrer (Vista)

3rd T.Hinde

4th A.Power

5th V.Berryman-Watts

Prelim 13 - Juniors

1st H.Gregory

 

Prelim 13 Combined Training

1st H.Farrer (Vista)

2nd T.Hinde

3rd H.Farrer (Furby)

4th H.Gregory

5th A.Power

6th V.Berryman-Watts

 

Novice 24

1st E.Hunnable

 

Elementary 42

1st C.Reidy

 

Elementary 44

1st E.Hunnable

2nd C.Reidy

Tendring Hundred Riding Club Dressage Report - Saturday February 2nd.

Saturday February 2nd saw Tendring Hundred Riding Club’s event season kick off with dressage at Wix Equestrian Centre. With ten classes from Intro to Elementary and including Prix Caprilli classes, there was something for everyone whether junior, senior, novice or experienced. It was a long but very successful day with some great scores from over 50 entries from both members and non-members; the day started at 9am and didn’t finish until almost 7pm!

Dressage event organiser, Jo Mason, along with help from Tendring Hundred Riding Club members (which included Jo’s daughters, Beth and Chloe), ensured that the day ran smoothly with help on hand to read tests or hold horses; without this help we would not be able to run our events, so it was very much appreciated!

Results:

Intro B Seniors

1st  T Hinde - Craughwell Lucy                                                                                                  2nd  R Moser - Smurf                                                                                                              3rd  D Pearce - Ballybeg Rover                                                                                                 4th  S Toner - Charlie                                                                                                              5th  J Gore Bally - Collan Festy                                                                                                 6th  H Kemp - Royal Gold

 

Intro B Juniors

1st H Gregory - Ella Lee                                                                                                            2nd B Mason -Greenfinch's Juno                                                                                                3rd L Carr - Nicassio                                                                                                                  4th K Bush - Golden Nugget                                                                                                      5th J Bush - Merlin

 

Intro C Seniors

1st  S Richardson - Tilly One Sock                                                                                             2nd H Kemp - Royal Gold                                                                                                          3rd L Hughes - Brynithon the Outlaw                                                                                          4th K Roberston - Gwynt Bryn Lara Croft                                                                                    5th R Moser - Smurf                                                                                                                  6th A Fuller Jones -Billy Baloo

6th L Humphreys -Harvest Storm

 

Intro C Juniors

1st E King -Chester

 

Prix Caprilli Intro

1st M Hare -Desert Kingdom                                                                                                      2nd R Lofthouse -Bella                                                                                                              3rd J Warner -Hollypark Shadow                                                                                                4th A Fuller Jones -Billy Baloo                                                                                                    5th S Eagle - Romeo                                                                                                                 6th J Eaton  -Compton Ford

 

Prelim 7 Seniors

1st S Newbury -True Romany Jewel                                                                                            2nd C Hasson -Nicassio                                                                                                             3rd M Hare - Desert Kingdom                                                                                                    4th C Reidy -Barbie II                                                                                                               5th N Robsinon -Percy                                                                                                              6th E Cox -Freddie                                                                                                                    7th L Hughes -Brynithon the Outlaw                                                                                           8th S Richardson -Tilly One Sock                                                                                                9th R Lofthouse -Bella                                                                                                             10th S Toner -Charlie

 

Prelim 7 Juniors

1st H Gregory - Ella Lee                                                                                                            2nd M Chilvers - Eduardo's Dream                                                                                              3rd E King - Chester                                                                                                                  4th E Hood - Ebony Tilly                                                                                                            5th G Kidd - Holly

 

Prelim 12 Seniors

1st R Chisnell - Brian                                                                                                               2nd E Cox - Freddie                                                                                                                  3rd N Robinson -Percy                                                                                                              4th A Power -Tweet All                                                                                                              5th C Reidy -Barbie II                                                                                                               6th S Simpson - Myrtle

 

Prelim 12 Juniors

1st M Chilvers -Eduardo's Dream

 

Prix Caprilli Prelim

 

1st S Simpson - Myrtle                                                                                                              2nd A Power -Tweet All

 

Novice 24 (Restricted)

 

1st S Timmis -  Robbie                                                                                                              2nd A Powers - Tweet All

 

Novice 24 (Open)

 

1st C Reidy - Glenhill Flash Harry                                                                                                2nd L Green - Chief of Command

 

Novice 28

 

1st E Hunnaball  - Angelina B                                                                                                    2nd L Green  - Chief of Command

 

Elementary 44

 

1st C Mason - Greenfinch's Freddie Fly                                                                                        2nd J Davies  - Abbots Vale Remus                                                                                            3rd E Hunnaball  - Angelina B                                                                                                    4th C Reidy - Glenhill Flash Harry

Print Print | Sitemap
© Tendring Hundred Riding Club